anna-dmk-candidates-list-2016

Anna DMK/AIADMK Candidates List 2016 TN Assembly Elections

AIADMK Candidates List 2016

AIADMK Candidates List 2016/Tamilnadu Anna DMK Candidates List 2016/AIADMK List of candidates for TN Assembly Elections 2016 is declared. AIADMK Leader, Tamilnadu Chief Minister Jayalalithaa will be contesting from R.K Nagar Constituency. DMK, DMDK, PWF, BJP, MDMK, Congress will soon release candidates lists for TN Assembly Elections 2016. AIADMK Candidates List 2016/Anna DMK Candidates List 2016 is as follows



Anna DMK Candidates List 2016 for TN Elections

AIADMK Candidates List 2016 is as follows. Anna DMK Candidates complete list/AIADMK Complete List of Candidates for TN Assembly Elections 2016 will soon be updated.



DMK Candidates List 2016

A Baskaran– Thiruvallur
A. Munusamy– Cheyyur
A. Natarajan– Palladam
A. Noor Jahan– Chepauk
A. Prabhu– Kallakurichi
A. Varudhamuthu– Gangavalli
A.B. Sakthivel– Salem South
A.S.A. Rajasekar– Sankarapuram
Aiyasamy– Thittakudi
Andhiyur– E.M.R.Raja
Annadurai– Mailam
Arjunan– Coimbatore South
Arun Kumar– Coimbatore North
C. Jayanthi Padmanabhan– Gudiyatham
C. Nagesh– Thali
C. Ponnaiyan– Saidapet
C.M. Murugan– Polur
C.V. Elangovan– Pallavaram
C.V. Rajendran– Bargur
C.V. Shanmugam– Villupuram
Chandrasekaran– Kulithalai
Chitlapakkam Rajendran– Tambaram
D. Jayakumar– Royapuram
D.Kalaichelvan– Tiruverumbur
Dindigul– S.Srinivasan
Dr. V.Saroja– Rasipuram
Easwaran– Bhavanisagar
Edapadi– Edapadi K. Palanichamy
Former DGP R. Natraj– Mylapore
G. Loganathan– Kilvaithinankuppam
G. Venkatachalam– Salem West
G.S. Kuppusamy– Pappireddipatti




AIADMK Candidates List 2016/Anna DMK Candidates List 2016
Geetha– Krishnarayapuram
Gokula Indira– Anna Nagar
Goundampalayam– V.C. Aarukutti
Govindasamy– Gingee
Ilambai Tamilichelvan– Perambalur
Jayalalithaa– R.K. Nagar
JKN Ramajayalingam– Jayamkondan
K . Selvamani– Kilpennathur
K. Mohan– Cheyyar
K. Palani– Sriperumbudur
K. Rajan– Tiruvannamalai
K.A. Senkotaiyan– Gobichettipalayam
K.A.Pandiyan– Chidambaram
K.C. Manivannan– Arakkonam
K.C. Veeramani– Jolarpettai
K.P. Anbazhagan– Palacode
K.P. Munusamy– Vepanahalli
K.R.S. Saravanan– Salem North
K.S. Seenivasan– Harbour
K.S. Thennarasu– Erode East
K.S. Vijaykumar– Gummidipoondi
K.V. Ramdas– Arcot
Kadir Dhandapani– Rishivandiyam
Kalaichelvan– Gudalur
Kalaichelvan– Vridhachalam
Karunas– Thiruvadanai
Karupannan– Bhavani
Kasturi Vasu– Valparai
Kinathukadavu– A.Shanmugam
Kumaraguru– Ulundurpet
Kumarapalayam– Thangamani
Leo N. Sundaram– Shollinganallur




AIADMK Candidates List 2016/Anna DMK Candidates List 2016
M. Chakrapani– Vaanur
M. Dinakaran– Sengam
M. Jayapal– Madural Central
M. Kalai Arasu  Anaicut
M. Kothandapani– Thiruporur
M. Manikandan– Ramanathapuram
M. Nagaraj– Uthangarai
M. Selvarasu– Musiri
M. Vijaykumar– Nanguneri
M.C. Munusamy– Velachery
M.K. Velumani– Ponnagaram
M.K.Manikandan– Kaatumannar Koil
M.S. Pandian– Madurai North
M.Vijayamurthy– Lalgudi
Madathukulam– K.Manoharan
Maivizhi– Thuraiyur
MC Sampath– Cuddalore
Meghanathan– Vandavasi
Mettur– A.Chandrasekaran
Mythili Thirunavukkarasu– Kancheepuram
N. Meena– Keezhvelur
N.G. Parthiban– Sholingur
Nainar Nagendran– Tirunelveli
Namakkal– Bhaskar
Natarajan– Poompuhar
Natham– Shahjahan
Natham Vishwanathan– Aathur
Neelakantan– Vellore
Nilofer Kafeel– Vaniyambadi
O. Panneerselvam– Bodinayakkanur
O.K. Chinnaraj– Mettupalayam
Omalur– S.Vetrivel
P. Balakrishna Reddy– Hosur
P. Balaraman– Ponneri
P. Dhanapal– Avinashi
P.M. Narasimhan– Tiruttani
P.T. Elangovan– Dharmapuri
P.V.Bharathi– Sirkazhi
Panruti Ramachandran– Alandur
Paramatthi Velur– R.R.Rajendran
Parameswari Murugan– Manachanalur
Parithi Ellamvazhuthi– Egmore
Pazhani– Kumarasamy
Perundurai– Thoppu N.T. Venkatachalam
AIADMK Candidates List 2016/Anna DMK Candidates List 2016
Pollachi– V. Jayaraman
Ponnusamy– Dharapuram
Ponnusamy– Dharapuram
R. Kamalakannan– Chengalpattu
R. Manoharan– Tiruchi East
R. Varadharajan– Erode West
R.Balasubramani– Ambur
R.Chandrasekar– Manapparai
R.Giritharan– Vedaranyam
R.M. Chinnathambi– Athoor
R.R. Murugan– Aroor
R.Rajasekar– Neyveli
R.Rajendran– Kurinjipadi
R.T.Ramachandran– Kunnam
Radhakrishnan– Mayiladuthurai
Raja Krishnan– Anthiyur
Rajasekhar– Sankarapuram
Ramu– Coonnor
S. Ramachandran– Aarani
S. Tamizharasi– Tiruchi West
S. Valarmathi– Srirangam
S.P. Rajendran– Tindivanam
S.R.K. Appu– Katpadi
S.S. Saravanan– Madurai South
Sangagiri– S. Raja
Saraswathi Rengasamy– Theagaraya Nagar
Sarathkumar– Thiruchendur
Sathya Paneerselvam– Banruti
Sellur K. Raju– Madurai West
Selvi Ramajeyam– Bhuvanagiri
Senthamangalam– Chandrasekaran
Seval G. Kothandaraman– Thirukoyilur
Seval R. Velu– Vikravandi
Sevoor Ramachandran– Aarani
Singai Muthu– Singanallur
Sulur– Kanakaraj
Sumaithangi C. Elumalai– Ranipet
T.A. Ezhumalai– Poonamallee
T.T. Kumar– Tirupattur
Thalavai Sundaram– Kanyakumari
Thamarai Rajendran– Ariyalur
Thangadurai– Nilakottai
Thousand Lights– Valarmathi
Tiruchengode– Pon Saraswathi
Uma Maheshwari– Thiruthuraipoondi
V. Alexander– Ambattur
V. Dorothy Samson– Nagercoil
V. Govindaraj– Krishnagiri
V. Neelakandan– Thiru Vi Ka Nagar
V. Panneerselvam– Kalasapakkam
V. Senthil Balaji– Aravakurichi
V.N. Ravi– Virugambakkam
V.P. Subramani– Modakuruchi
Vedachandur– VPB Paramasivam
Veerapandi– S.Manonmani
Velumani– Thondamuthur
Vijaya Bhaskar– Karur
Vijayakumar– Tirupur North
Vinod– Udhagamandalam
Walajabad P. Ganesan– Uthiramerur
Yercaud– K. Chitra




Anna DMK-AIADMK Candidates List 2016 for TN Assembly ElectionsAIADMK will be contesting in about 227 assembly constituencies in this year. There are totally 234 assembly constituencies in Tamilnadu. Election to all these 234 assembly constituencies will be held in a single phase on the 16th May 2016. BJP has already announced BJP List of Candidates for TN Assembly Elections 2016. Earlier ECI has released schedule for TN Assembly Elections 2016 in March 2016.

Visit the following official website for more information about AIADMK Candidates List 2016/Anna DMK Candidates List 2016/ AIADMK List of candidates for TN Assembly Elections 2016

AIADMK List of Candidates for TN Assembly Elections 2016